• Gurugram Public School Sector 55

  • Gurugram Public School Sector 62

  • Gurugram Public School, Sector-55, Gurugram

    Class-X  Results (2016-17)

     

    Heartiest Congratulations to class-X (2016-17) students. You have done us proud!

    “Success is the result of perfection, hard work, learning from failure, loyalty, and persistence”.

     

    Description

    No. of Students

    Total Appeared

    58

    Total Pass

    58

    CGPA Perfect - 10   

    12

    CGPA 9 and above

    7

     

    Description

    Eng

    Hindi

    Skt

    French

    Maths

    Sci

    SST

    Comp

    Painting

    Total
    CGPA

    HIGHEST   >>

    10

    10

    10

    10

    10

    10

    10

    10

    10

    10

    AVERAGE   >>

    9

    9

    8

    9.2

    8

    8

    8

    7

    10

    8

    A1   >>

    21

    15

    1

    2

    14

    14

    12

    11

    1

    -

    A2   >>

    19

    13

    4

    2

    4

    8

    8

    4

    0

    -

    TOTAL APPEARED   >>

    58

    39

    13

    5

    58

    58

    58

    57

    1

    -

     

    Sr.

    Name

    CGPA

    1

    ASHUTOSH SINGH

    10

    2

    HARGUN SINGH LAMBA

    10

    3

    KRISHNA PRASATH SIVAKUMAR

    10

    4

    RAHUL NATH GOSWAMI

    10

    5

    RIYA SAINI

    10

    6

    SIMRN ROY

    10

    7

    DUSHYANT SHARMA

    10

    8

    JATIN YADAV

    10

    9

    ARYAN SINGH

    10

    10

    IRSHNA SRIVASTAVA

    10

    11

    NEHA BHATI

    10

    12

    PRIYA GHUDAIYA

    10

    13

    HEENA SOOTWAL

    9.8

    14

    ANUNAY SHARMA

    9.6

    15

    KARISHMA YADAV

    9.6

    16

    PRATEEK SINGH

    9.4

    17

    ISHIKA MISHRA

    9.2

    18

    ROHIT SINGH

    9.2

    19

    MAYANK YADAV

    9

     

     

    Dr. Vibha Madaan

     

    Principal

    SCIENCE STREAM -100% RESULT

    OVERALL SCHOOL RESULT -92%

    ENGLISH:

    DEEPTI KIRAN TRIPAYHY   - 92

    PHYSICS:

    DEEPTI KIRAN TRIPAYHY   - 95

    CHEMISTRY:

    DEEPTI KIRAN TRIPAYHY   - 95

    ACCOUNTANCY:

    ANSHUMAN ANAND - 87

    BUSINESS STUDIES :

    JYOTI KUMAR - 95

    ECONOMICS:

    PRAFUL KUMAR   - 98

    MATHS:

    DEEPTI KIRAN TRIPAYHY   - 95

    BIOLOGY:

    MANPRIYA KAUR   - 93

    PHYSICAL. EDUCATION:

    RAHUL YADAV - 96

    INFORMATICS PRACTICES:

    DARSH ASAWA - 97

    Gurugram Public School, Sector-55, Gurugram

    Results Analysis of Class-XII (2016-17)  CBSE Exam

     Heartiest congratulations to all the students of class-XII (session 2016-17) for bringing laurels to the school.

                                         SCIENCE STREAM

     

    No. of Students Appeared             25

     

    Topper Overall  (Science)              Deepti Kiran Tripathi   94.2%

     ……….…………………………………………………………………………………….........................................

    COMMERCE STREAM

     

    No. of Students Appeared             49    

     

    Topper Overall (Commerce)                   Pradyuman Yadav      89% 

     ……….…………………………………………………………………………………….........................................

    SUBJECT WISE %

     

     

     

    Eng

    Physics

    Chem.

    A/c

    BST

    ECO

    Maths

    Biology

    Phy. Edu.

    IP

    Highest

    92

    95

    95

    87

    95

    98

    95

    93

    96

    97

    Average

    63

    74

    69

    54

    58

    55

    51

    87

    73

    78

    A1

    1

    3

    1

    0

    1

    6

    1

    1

    6

    5

    A2

    4

    4

    4

    9

    7

    5

    1

    3

    7

    7

     

     

    Regards,

     

    Dr. Vibha Madaan

     

    Principal 

    Congratulations to all the state level sports winners !!! We are proud of you..!!

    Our state level champions are:

    SNO NAME EVENT  CATEGORY CLASS
    1 Suraj Gupta Shooting 100 Mt Air Pistol Under 19 XI-C
    2 Charan Bhati Weightlifting Under 19 XII-C
    3 Sunil Bhati Weightlifting Under 19 XII-C
    4 Vikas Ambawat Weightlifting Under 19 XII-C
    5 Vnadana Yadav Judo 48 Kg Under 19 XI-C
    6 Vandana Yadav Athletics-4X100 Relay  Under 19 XI-C
    7 Rahul Hockey Under 14 VII
    8 Abhishek Hockey Under 14 VIII-A
    9 Sarthak Hockey Under 14 VIII

    Subcategories